Jul to Nov 2021 Weiqi Classes Registration
5/21/2021 8:14 PM

​Jul to Nov 2021 Weiqi Classes

Starting dates: 9 / 10 / 11 July 2021

Registration link: https://forms.gle/oA6nAxRdeFv9B6T17

Class

Class Code

Day

Time

Venue

Teacher

Fundamental

F1CN

Friday

1930h – 2100h

Bishan

James Lee 6D

 

F2CN

Friday

1930h – 2100h

City

Alex Wam 2D

 

F3CN(S)

Saturday

1100h – 1230h

Bishan

Chen Chih Chieh 2D

 

F4CN

Saturday

1015h – 1145h

City

David Chua 3D

 

F5CN

Saturday

1300h – 1430h

City

Wong Kok Meng 5D

 

F6CN

Saturday

1630h – 1800h

City

House Chuah 5D

 

F7CN

Saturday

1900h – 2030h

Online

James Lee 6D

 

F8EN

Sunday

1445h – 1615h

Bishan

House Chuah 5D

Elementary

E1CN

Friday

1730h – 1900h

Bishan

James Lee 6D

 

E2CN(S)

Friday

1915h – 2045h

City

Kingston Lin 3D

 

E3CN(S)

Saturday

0915h – 1045h

Bishan

Chen Chih Chieh 2D

 

E4CN

Saturday

1030h – 1200h

City

Wong Kok Meng 5D

 

E5CN

Saturday

1300h – 1430h

City

House Chuah 5D

 

E6CN

Saturday

1545h – 1715h

City

David Chua 3D

 

E7CN

Saturday

1630h – 1800h

Online

James Lee 6D

 

E8CN

Sunday

0900h – 1030h

City

James Lee 6D

 

E9EN

Sunday

1300h – 1430h

Bishan

House Chuah 5D

 

E10CN

Sunday

1630h – 1800h

Bishan

House Chuah 5D

Intermediate

I1EN

Saturday

0900h – 1030h

Bishan

James Lee 6D

 

I2CN

Saturday

1000h – 1130h

City

House Chuah 5D

 

I3EN

Saturday

1445h – 1615h

City

House Chuah 5D

 

I4CN

Saturday

1445h – 1615h

Online

James Lee 6D

 

I5CN(S)

Saturday

1515h – 1645h

Bishan

Pei Jinling 3D

 

I6CN

Saturday

1700h – 1830h

City

Wong Kok Meng 5D

 

I7CN

Sunday

1045h – 1215h

City

James Lee 6D

 

I8CN(S)

Sunday

1615h – 1745h

Bishan

Dawn Sum 3D

Advance

A1CN

Saturday

1045h – 1215h

Bishan

James Lee 6D

 

A2CN(S)

Saturday

1245h – 1415h

Bishan

Tang Xiaosong 4D

 

A3CN

Saturday

1215h – 1345h

City

David Chua 3D

 

A4EN

Sunday

1030h – 1200h

Bishan

House Chuah 5D

National Preparatory

 

 

 

 

 

NP1CN

Saturday

1300h – 1430h

Bishan

James Lee 6D

 

NP2CN

Saturday

1400h – 1530h

City

David Chua 3D

 

NP3CN

Saturday

1515h – 1645h

City

Wong Kok Meng 5D

 

NP4CN(S)

Saturday

1830h – 2000h

Bishan

Lu Yong 6D

National Youth Focus Team

 

 

 

 

U16Focus

Friday

1900h – 2130h

Bishan

Coach Yang 6P

National Youth Team

 

 

 

 

 

U16

Sunday

1600h – 1830h

City

Coach Yang 6P

 

U12A

Sunday

1600h – 1830h

City

Coach Yang 6P

 

U12B

Sunday

1300h – 1530h

City

James Lee 6D

 

U12C

Saturday

1600h – 1830h

Bishan

Lu Yong 6D

 

U12D

Sunday

1300h – 1530h

City

James Lee 6D

Elite Team

Elite

Saturday

1445h – 1745h

Bishan 

Coach Yang 6P

National Training Team

 

 

 

 

 

NTT

Saturday

1830h – 2130h

Bishan

Coach Yang 6P