Jan to May 2022 Weiqi Classes
11/15/2021 8:15 AM

Jan to May 2022 Weiqi Classes

Starting dates: 14 / 15 / 16 January 2022

Registration link: https://forms.gle/zVCjTpiWUJ2W6Q689

Class Class Code Time Day Venue Teacher Remarks
Fundamental F1CN 1930-2100 Friday City Alex Wam 2D  
($360) F2CN 1015-1145 Saturday City David Chua 3D  
  F3CN 1045-1215 Saturday Bishan James Lee 6D  
  F4CN(S) 1100-1230 Saturday Bishan Chen Chih Chieh 2D 28kyu-18kyu
  F5CN 1245-1415 Saturday City Wong Kok Meng 5D  
  F6CN 1630-1800 Saturday City House Chuah 5D  
  F7CN 1045-1215 Sunday City James Lee 6D  
  F8CN 1300-1430 Sunday Bishan House Chuah 5D  
             
Elementary E1CN 1930-2100 Friday Bishan James Lee 6D  
($390) E2CN(S) 0915-1045 Saturday Bishan Chen Chih Chieh 2D 25kyu-15kyu
  E3CN 1000-1130 Saturday City House Chuah 5D  
  E4CN 1215-1345 Saturday City David Chua 3D  
  E5EN 1445-1615 Saturday City House Chuah 5D  
  E6CN 1900-2030 Saturday Online James Lee 6D  
  E7CN 1445-1615 Sunday Bishan House Chuah 5D  
             
Intermediate I1CN 1730-1900 Friday Bishan James Lee 6D  
($430) I2CN 1030-1200 Saturday City Wong Kok Meng 5D  
  I3CN 1300-1430 Saturday City House Chuah 5D  
  I4CN(S) 1515-1645 Saturday Bishan Pei Jinling 3D 21kyu-11kyu
  I5CN 1545-1715 Saturday City David Chua 3D  
  I6CN 1630-1800 Saturday Online James Lee 6D  
  I7CN 0900-1030 Sunday City James Lee 6D  
  I8CN 1630-1800 Sunday Bishan House Chuah 5D  
             
Advance A1EN 0900-1030 Saturday Bishan James Lee 6D  
($460) A2CN(S) 1245-1415 Saturday Bishan Tang Xiaosong 4D 16kyu-6kyu
  A3CN 1445-1615 Saturday Online James Lee 6D  
             
National Preparatory NP1CN 1300-1430 Saturday Online James Lee 6D  
($520) NP2CN 1400-1530 Saturday City David Chua 3D  
  NP3CN 1515-1645 Saturday City Wong Kok Meng 5D  
  NP4CN(S) 1830-2000 Saturday Bishan Lu Yong 6D 13kyu-3kyu
  NP5CN 1030-1200 Sunday Bishan House Chuah 5D  
             
National Youth Team        
  U16 1600-1830 Sunday City Coach Yang 6P  
  U12A 1600-1830 Sunday City Coach Yang 6P  
  U12B 1300-1530 Sunday City James Lee 6D  
  U12C 1600-1830 Saturday Bishan Lu Yong 6D  
  U12D 1300-1530 Sunday City James Lee 6D  
             
National Youth Focus Team        
  U16Focus 1900-2130 Friday Bishan Coach Yang 6P  
             
Elite Team            
  Elite 1445-1745 Saturday Bishan Coach Yang 6P  
             
National Training Team        
  NTT 1830-2130 Saturday Bishan Coach Yang 6P