29th Qiuping Cup National Weiqi Competition for Secondary Schools
6/16/2022 8:03 PM

29th Qiuping Cup

National Weiqi Competition for Secondary Schools

 Registration Link: https://bit.ly/QIUPING29

 Closing Date: 29 July 2022, 5pm

 Namelist

Junior Group
1 Goh Hong Jun 吴竑葰 Yishun Town Secondary School
2 Lin Han Keddrick 林瀚 Hwa Chong Institution
3 Louis Lee Jing Yuan 李京远 Raffles Institution
4 Lucas Lee Jing Tai 李京泰 Raffles Institution
5 Xue Jinze 薛锦泽 Raffles Institution
6 Rexton Tan 陈界隽 Hwa Chong Institution
7 Liang Zhongchen 梁仲宸 Hwa Chong Institution
8 Lu ziyu 卢子煜 Nan Chiau High School
9 Zachary Low 刘书杰 Holy Innocents' High School
10 Yong Chong Hern 杨宗衡 Anglican High School
11 Liu Zonghan 刘宗翰 Hwa Chong Institution
12 Jaeden Ong Kai Sen 王楷森 NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
13 Yang muyujia 杨沐雨佳 Australian International School
14 Andy Weng 翁赫宇 Raffles Institution
15 Qin Zitian 秦梓天 The Winstedt School
16 Zhang Xuan Hao 张轩浩 Stamford America International School
17 Tan Zhengyue 谭正岳 Hwa Chong Institution
18 Chen Yiheng 陈奕衡 Hwa Chong Institution
19 Chan Yee Yong 陈绎阳 Hwa Chong Institution
20 Ong Zhong Ray 翁忠锐 Hwa Chong Institution
21 Darius Toh Si Jie 卓思杰 Holy Innocents High School
22 Lim En Yu (Lin Enyu) 林恩宇 Holy Innocents’ High School
23 Cheok Zhao Wen Rowan 石兆文 St. Andrew Secondary School
24 Xia Jiahao 夏嘉皓 Raffles Institution
25 Jin Zhi Ang 金志昂 Hwa Chong Institution
26 Pan Bolin 潘柏霖 Hwa Chong Institution
27 Lew Wan Yu Elise - CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
28 Tay Zi Kai - CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
29 Loh Kai Lin, Jyvonne - CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
30 Beatrice Tan Li-Ann - CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
31 Ye RangQu 叶穰趣 Whitley Secondary School
32 Ma Chun Tang Mason 馬浚騰 Catholic High School
Senior Group
1 Jordan Ang Tze Chuan 洪泗川 Woodgrove Secondary School
2 Lu Jiani 路嘉妮 Dunman High School
3 Yang Xuanming, Xavier 杨轩铭 Holy Innocents High School
4 Huang Hongming 黄泓铭 Mayflower Secondary School
5 Young Yin Hin (Yang Yihan) 杨义涵 Holy Innocents High School
6 Shawn Sim 沈思宏 ACS International
7 Shi Tianyi 石天逸 ACS International
8 Sim Yee Kuan 沈奕宽 Nan Hua High School
9 Cheong Rui Ting 张芮婷 ZhongHua Secondary School
10 Fong Jian Wen 方建文 Zhonghua Secondary School
11 Li Peilin 李沛璘 River Valley High School
12 Tan Yu Yao 陈宇尧 Hwa Chong Institution
13 Brian Lee Jun Siang 李俊翔 Hwa Chong Institution
14 Pek Yu Xuan 白育玄 Hwa Chong Institution
15 Liu Haoran 刘浩然 Hwa Chong Institution
16 Li Haoxin 李昊鑫 Hwa Chong Institution
17 Yu Wenqi 余文祺 Hwa Chong Institution
18 Zhang Xinchen 张新晨 Hwa Chong Institution
19 Tsen Shiong Kai 曾祥凯 Hwa Chong Insitution
20 Leow Zhen Kang - Holy Innocents High School
21 Cheong Rui Ting 张芮婷 Zhonghua Secondary School
22 Fong Jian Wen 方建文 Zhonghua Secondary School

 

For any changes, please write in to manager@weiqi.org.sg